Loading... Please wait...

Food and beverage essentials for your workplace...

Categories

Our Newsletter


Terms & Privacy

Terms
 
These Terms and Conditions are an agreement between you and Office Supermarket Pty Ltd. By registering at officesupermarket.com.au and placing an order for delivery, you have agreed to the following terms and conditions. 
 
Pricing
 
All of our prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and exclude G.S.T (Goods and services tax) if applicable.  Product prices are regularly updated when price changes are received from our suppliers.

Out of Stock Items

On occasion our suppliers are unable to supply us with a product and we are therefore unable to fulfil your order. If for any reason Office Supermarket is unable to despatch your order we will notify you as soon as possible.

Tax invoice

Office Supermarket will provide you with a tax invoice specifying the total price for the goods and delivery fee at time of delivery.

Products Missing From an Order

If you have any products missing from your order, make sure you check the invoice to see if the product is marked as being on back-order. Please contact Office Supermarket to have any problems resolved.

Receipt of Goods

Anyone at the delivery address will be presumed by Office Supermarket to be authorised to receive the goods and a signature or name will be required. If there is no one available to receive the goods, the driver will not leave the goods unless previously organised by the customer for him/her to do so.

Product Returns

You may refund or exchange any product that appears on officesupermarket.com.au . Unfortunately any 'special request' items are unable to be returned. For more information please see the Delivery & Returns page.

Payment Information

Payment can be made by credit card via our secure site using Visa or Mastercard.  When purchasing from Office Supermarket your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.  128-bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact Office Supermarket.

Privacy
 
The Federal Government Privacy Act clearly sets standards for the handling of personal information obtained as part of our business operations and Office Supermarket is committed to complying with these principles.
 
We respect our customers’ right to privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively and securely. 

So that we can provide goods and services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and date of birth. We may need these details for reasons such as (but not limited to) accounting purposes and deliveries. We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with better service such as advising you of new products, promotions and specials. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

The privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only if it is reasonable and practical to do so. You are under no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However withholding requested information may mean we are unable to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Office Supermarket takes reasonable measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Receiving marketing information from Office Supermarket is completely your choice.  You may request not to receive marketing information, please advise Office Supermarket of your decision.